Registered 2017 Workshop Attendees

Please consider emailing a link to our page describing the upcoming workshop to any colleague, not on this list, that might be interested in attending.

Name Attending
Workshop?
Attending
Fieldtrip?
SCOTT b. ABY
GEOLOGIST
MUDDY SPRING GEOLOGY
Y  
Luis Pedro Aguirre
Water Resources Coordinator Assistant
City of Santa Fe/Water Utilities Division/Buckman Direct Diversion Water Treatment Plant
Y Y
Katrina E. Bennett
Hydrologist
LANL EES-16
Y  
Jenny Boryta Y  
Brendan W Brady
Los Alamos National Lab
Y  
Richard T Buffler Y  
Dan Cadol
Associate Professor of Hydrology
New Mexico Tech
Y  
Rick R Carpenter
Water Division Director
City of Santa Fe
Y  
Michael J. Chacon
Technical Reviewer / Quality Assurance Manager
Pueblo de San Ildefonso
Y Y
Allison Chan
Los Alamos National Lab
Y Y
Ken R. Churan
Water Rights Division
Office of the State Engineer
Y Y
Faith Crosby
Water Resource Analyst
NM State land Office
Y  
Daria Cuthbertson
Environmental Professional
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Y  
Neal Denton
Sustainability Specialist
Santa Fe County
Y Y
Alan Eschenbacher
Senior Scientist
Souder, Miller & Associates
Y  
Arianna Espinoza
Water Resources Analyst
City of Santa Fe
Y  
Amy Ewing
Hydrogeologist
Daniel B. Stephens & Associates, Inc.
Y Y
Martha Graham
Source Water Protection Specialist
New Mexico Rural Water Association
Y  
Armand Rossini Groffman
Hydrogeochemist
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Y Y
Sterling Grogan
CarpeDiemWest
Y Y
Austin M. Hanson
Program Specialist
New Mexico Water Resources Research Institute
Y Y
Kyle S Harwood
Partner
Egolf + Ferlic + Harwood
Y  
John W Hawley
Consulting Geologist
HAWLEY GEOMATTERS
Y  
Anchor E. Holm
Geoscientist/Petroleum & Groundwater Engineering Specialist
NM State Land Office
Y Y
Katie Jubb Y Y
Shari Kelley
Senior Geophysicist
New Mexico Bureau of Geology
Y Y
bakary kone
Highlands University
Y Y
Dan John Koning
Senior Field Geologist
New Mexico Bureau of Geology and Mineral Resources
Y  
Amy Larsen Y Y
John W Leeper
Senior Project Manager
Amec Foster Wheeler
Y  
David E Lemke
Retired Geoscientist
Y Y
Jennifer Lindline
Professor of Geology
New Mexico Highlands University
Y Y
Ramon M. Lucero
Projec Manager
Souder, Miller and Associates
Y  
Annie McCoy
Senior Hydrogeologist
John Shomaker and Assoc
Y Y
Ghassan R Musharrafieh
Water Resources Engineer
NM Office of the State Engineer
Y  
Tim D Noger
Geoscientist
NMED/PSTB
Y Y
Brionna O'Connor
Staff Hydrogeologist II
John Shomaker and Associates
Y Y
Andy Otto
Executive Director
Santa Fe Watershed Association
Y Y
Laura H Petronis
New Mexico Office of the State Engineer
Y Y
Bobbie Rappe
Environmental Professional 2 (Geologist)
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Y Y
Adam S. Read
Geologist / Webmaster
New Mexico Bureau of Geology & Mineral Resources
Y Y
Jim Riesterer
Geologist
Glorieta Geoscience, Inc.
Y Y
Jesse Roach
Hydrologist
Tetra Tech
Y  
bill schneider
water resources coordinator
city of santa
Y Y
John W. Shomaker
John Shomaker & Associates
Y  
Albert Shultz
geologist (retired)
Y  
Sophia C Sigstedt
hydrogeologist
Lynker Technologies
Y Y
John D Sorrell
Sorrell Consulting LLC
Y  
Katherine Telfeyan
LANL
Y  
Stacy Timmons
Hydrogeologist, Aquifer Mapping Program Manager
NM Tech, NM Bureau of Geology
Y  
Bill Turner
Trustee
WaterBank
Y Y
Jack E Veenhuis
Consultant
NM Hydrologic
Y Y
Robert Ferrell Wells
LANL Engineer (retired)
--LANL
Y Y
DAVID WYKOFF
LAC Minerals
Y  
Totals: 54 29